Advanced Filters
Division
[AGFD] Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry
[ANYL] Division of Analytical Chemistry
[BIOL] Division of Biological Chemistry
[BIOT] Division of Biochemical Technology
[BMGT] Division of Business Development & Management
[CARB] Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry & Chemical Glycobiology
[CATL] Division of Catalysis Science & Technology
[CELL] Division of Cellulose and Renewable Materials
[CHAL] Division of Chemistry & the Law
[CHAS] Division of Chemical Health & Safety
[CHED] Division of Chemical Education
[CINF] Division of Chemical Information
[CMA] Committee on Minority Affairs
[COLL] Division of Colloid & Surface Chemistry
[COMP] Division of Computers in Chemistry
[COMSCI] Committee on Science
[CTA] Committee on Technician Affairs
[ENFL] Division of Energy and Fuels
[ENVR] Division of Environmental Chemistry
[FLUO] Division of Fluorine Chemistry
[GEOC] Division of Geochemistry
[HIST] Division of the History of Chemistry
[I&EC] Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry
[IAC] International Activities Committee
[INOR] Division of Inorganic Chemistry
[MEDI] Division of Medicinal Chemistry
[MPPG] Multidisciplinary Program Planning Group
[NUCL] Division of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
[ORGN] Division of Organic Chemistry
[PHYS] Division of Physical Chemistry
[PMSE] Division of Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering
[POLY] Division of Polymer Chemistry
[PRES] Presidential Events
[PROF] Division of Professional Relations
[SCC] Senior Chemist Committee
[SCHB] Division of Small Chemical Businesses
[SOCED] Society Committee on Education
[WCC] Women Chemists Committee
[YCC] Younger Chemists Committee
Co-Sponsor/Theme
Co-sponsor - Cooperative AGRO: Division of Agrochemicals
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ANYL: Division of Analytical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CARB: Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CEI: Committee on Environmental Improvement
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CHED: Division of Chemical Education
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CMA: Committee on Minority Affairs
Co-sponsor - Cooperative COLL: Division of Colloid and Surface Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative COMP: Division of Computers in Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ENVR: Division of Environmental Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ETHX: Committee on Ethics
Co-sponsor - Cooperative FLUO: Division of Fluorine Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative GEOC: Division of Geochemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative MEDI: Division of Medicinal Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative PHYS: Division of Physical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative PMSE: Division of Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering
Co-sponsor - Cooperative POLY: Division of Polymer Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative PRES: Presidential Event
Co-sponsor - Cooperative SCC: Senior Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Cooperative WCC: Women Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Cooperative YCC: Younger Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Nominal AGFD: Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal AGRO: Division of Agrochemicals
Co-sponsor - Nominal ANYL: Division of Analytical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal BIOL: Division of Biological Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal BMGT: Division of Business Development and Management
Co-sponsor - Nominal CA: Committee on Corporation Associates
Co-sponsor - Nominal CARB: Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal CATL: Division of Catalysis Science and Technology
Co-sponsor - Nominal CCA: Committee on Community Activities
Co-sponsor - Nominal CCS: Committee on Chemical Safety
Co-sponsor - Nominal CEI: Committee on Environmental Improvement
Co-sponsor - Nominal CHAL: Division of Chemistry and the Law
Co-sponsor - Nominal CHAS: Division of Chemical Health and Safety
Co-sponsor - Nominal CHED: Division of Chemical Education
Co-sponsor - Nominal CMA: Committee on Minority Affairs
Co-sponsor - Nominal COLL: Division of Colloid and Surface Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal COMP: Division of Computers in Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal CPRC: Committee on Public Relations and Communications
Co-sponsor - Nominal CPT: Committee on Professional Training
Co-sponsor - Nominal ENFL: Division of Energy and Fuels
Co-sponsor - Nominal ENVR: Division of Environmental Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal FLUO: Division of Fluorine Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal GEOC: Division of Geochemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal HIST: Division of the History of Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal I&EC: Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal INOR: Division of Inorganic Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal LSAC: Committee on Local Section Activities
Co-sponsor - Nominal MEDI: Division of Medicinal Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal ORGN: Division of Organic Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal PHYS: Division of Physical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal PMSE: Division of Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering
Co-sponsor - Nominal POLY: Division of Polymer Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal PRES: Presidential Event
Co-sponsor - Nominal PROF: Division of Professional Relations
Co-sponsor - Nominal SCHB: Division of Small Chemical Businesses
Co-sponsor - Nominal SOCED: Society Committee on Education
Co-sponsor - Nominal TOXI: Division of Chemical Toxicology
Co-sponsor - Nominal WCC: Women Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Nominal YCC: Younger Chemists Committee
Financial Co-sponsor ACS Examinations Institute (ACS-EI)
Financial Co-sponsor ACS GCI
Financial Co-sponsor ACS Green Chemistry Institute
Financial Co-sponsor ACS International India
Financial Co-sponsor Aerodyne
Financial Co-sponsor Angstrom Engineering Inc
Financial Co-sponsor Army Research Office
Financial Co-sponsor ARPA-E/DOE-AMMTO; Kingspan; Kimberly Clark; companies interested in natural fibers and bio-based foams/adhesives (BASF, 3M, etc.)
Financial Co-sponsor CCC Food Security: Tackling Hunger
Financial Co-sponsor Celluforce; U. Maine; Nikon; Olympus; Zeiss; UPM; Stora Enso; Metsä Fiber
Financial Co-sponsor Chem Glass Life Sciences, RSC Applied Polymers, Polymer Chemistry, Chemical Science, RSC Advances
Financial Co-sponsor Chemspeed Technologies, Inc
Financial Co-sponsor EPNOE - European Polysaccharide Network of Excellence
Financial Co-sponsor ES&T Journals; ES&T Letters
Financial Co-sponsor ES&T Journals: ES&T Letters
Financial Co-sponsor European Polysaccharide Network of Excellence (EPNOE) Association
Financial Co-sponsor ExxonMobil; RSC Journals; Gelest; Univ of Houston, Dept of Chemical & Biomol Engineering; Tosoh Bioscience; Notre Dame Energy; Notre Dame Materials Sci. & Engineering Program; TA Instruments-Waters; Chemglass Life Sciences; Univ of FL
Financial Co-sponsor ExxonMobil; RSC Journals; Gelest; Univ of Houston, Dept of Chemical and Biomol Engineering; Notre Dame Energy; Notre Dame Materials Sci. & Engineering Program; TA Instruments-Waters; Chemglass Life Sciences; Univ of FL
Financial Co-sponsor ExxonMobile
Financial Co-sponsor Kathryn C. Hach Fund
Financial Co-sponsor Knut and Alice Wallenberg Foundation; Nordic forest products industry; packaging industry; funding agencies in the Nordic countries
Financial Co-sponsor National Science Foundation
Financial Co-sponsor NSF; ExxonMobil; RSC; Gelest; Univ of Houston, Dept of Chemical & Biomol Engineering; Tosoh Bioscience; Notre Dame Energy; Notre Dame Materials Sci. & Engineering Program; TA Instruments - Waters; Chemglass Life Sciences; Univ of FL
Financial Co-sponsor RSC Environmental Science Journals
Financial Co-sponsor Ryam
Financial Co-sponsor Syensqo
Financial Co-sponsor Tosoh Bioscience
Financial Co-sponsor Tosoh Bioscience LLC; Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials, TA Instruments - Waters
Financial Co-sponsor UES Inc; PPG; University of Colorado Boulder; AFRL
Financial Co-sponsor UES Inc.; PPG; University of Colorado Boulder; AFRL
Financial Co-sponsor UPM
Financial Co-sponsor VTT; RISE; FP Innovations
Financial Co-sponsor West Fraser, Paper
Excellence
Financial Co-sponsor XiMo Hungary Kft
Theme: Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Respect
Theme: Green Chemistry
Theme: Industry
Theme: Many Flavors of Chemistry
Theme: Nanoscience
Theme: Student
Theme: Sustainability
Session Type
Business Meeting - In-person
Exhibitor Workshops - In-person
General Workshops - In-person
Governance - Hybrid
Governance - In-person
Keynote - Hybrid
Networking Events - Hybrid
Networking Events - In-person
Networking Events - Virtual
Oral - Hybrid
Oral - In-person
Oral - Virtual
Poster - In-person
Poster - Virtual
Filter by Facility
Ernest N. Morial Convention Center
Hilton New Orleans Riverside
New Orleans Botanical Garden
New Orleans Marriott
New Orleans Marriott Warehouse Arts District
Off-site
Placeholder
Virtual Only
Westin New Orleans
Room
Ascot
Azalea I
Bridge
Bryant Park Nola, 1131 Tchoupitoulas St., New Orleans, LA 70130
Burgundy Room
Camp
Chart A
Churchill D
Commerce
Compass
Cotton Blossom
Cotton Room
Cypress Ballroom 1
Cypress Ballroom 2
Delta Queen
Executive Board Room
Fulton
Fulton
Galerie 1
Galerie 2
Galerie 3
Galerie 4
Galerie 5
Galerie 6
Grand Ballroom
Grand Ballroom
Grand Salon A Sec 3/6
Grand Salon A Sec 4
Grand Salon B Sec 7
Grand Salon B Sec 9/12
Grand Salon C Sec 13
Grand Salon C Sec 15
Grand Salon C Sec 18
Grand Salon D Sec 21/24
Grand Salon D Sec 22
Gravier A Ballroom
Gravier B Ballroom
Gravier C Ballroom
Gravier D Ballroom
Gravier E Ballroom
Gravier F Ballroom
Great Hall A
Great Hall A/D
Great Hall B
Great Hall, B/C
Hall B, Room 1
Hall B, Room 10
Hall B, Room 11
Hall B, Room 12
Hall B, Room 2
Hall B, Room 3
Hall B, Room 4
Hall B, Room 5
Hall B, Room 5, Hall D-E, Expo Theater 2 #2455
Hall B, Room 6
Hall B, Room 7
Hall B, Room 8
Hall B, Room 9
Hall C
Hall D
Hall D/E
Hall D/E, Expo Theater 2 #2455
Halls D/E, Booth 2839
Heritage Porch
Jackson
Jefferson Ballroom
Julia
Kabacoff
La Nouvelle Orleans Ballroom
La Nouvelle Orleans Ballroom Foyer
Leeward
Magazine
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon A
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon B
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon C
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon D
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon E
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon F
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon G
Mardi Gras Blrm Salon H
Natchez
New Levee
Off-Site
Parish
Pavillon of the Two Sisters
Placeholder
R01
R02
R03
R04
R05
R06
R07
R08
R09
Regent
River
River Room I
Riverboat Cruise - Spanish Plaza Dock
Rivergate Terrace
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 206
Room 207
Room 208
Room 209
Room 210
Room 211
Room 212
Room 213
Room 214
Room 215
Room 216
Room 217
Room 218
Room 219
Room 220
Room 221
Room 222
Room 223
Room 224
Room 225
Room 226
Room 227
Room 228
Room 229
Room 230
Room 231
Room 232
Room 236
Room 237
Room 238
Room 239
Room 240
Room 242
Room 243
Room 244
Room 245
Room 252
Room 253
Room 254
Room 255
Room 256
Room 257
Room 335
Room 336
Room 337
Room 338
Room 339
Room 340
Room 341
Room 342
Room 343
Room 344
Room 345
Room 346
Room 347
Room 348
Room 349
Room 350
Room 351
Room 352
Room 353
Room 354
Room 355
Room 356
Room 357
Royal
St. Charles Ballroom
St. James Ballroom
Steering
Studio 1/2
Studio 3 - 10
The District Foyer
Trafalgar
Urban South Brewery, 1645 Tchoupitoulas St, New Orleans, LA
Virtual Session
Whale Wall
Filter by Participant
Upcoming Sessions Only