Advanced Filters
Division
[AGFD] Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry
[AGRO] Division of Agrochemicals
[ANYL] Division of Analytical Chemistry
[BIOL] Division of Biological Chemistry
[BIOT] Division of Biochemical Technology
[BMGT] Division of Business Development & Management
[CARB] Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry & Chemical Glycobiology
[CATL] Division of Catalysis Science & Technology
[CELL] Division of Cellulose and Renewable Materials
[CHAL] Division of Chemistry & the Law
[CHAS] Division of Chemical Health & Safety
[CHED] Division of Chemical Education
[CINF] Division of Chemical Information
[CMA] Committee on Minority Affairs
[COLL] Division of Colloid & Surface Chemistry
[COMP] Division of Computers in Chemistry
[COMSCI] Committee on Science
[CTA] Committee on Technician Affairs
[ENFL] Division of Energy and Fuels
[ENVR] Division of Environmental Chemistry
[FLUO] Division of Fluorine Chemistry
[GEOC] Division of Geochemistry
[HIST] Division of the History of Chemistry
[I&EC] Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry
[IAC] International Activities Committee
[INOR] Division of Inorganic Chemistry
[MEDI] Division of Medicinal Chemistry
[MPPG] Multidisciplinary Program Planning Group
[NUCL] Division of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
[ORGN] Division of Organic Chemistry
[PHYS] Division of Physical Chemistry
[PMSE] Division of Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering
[POLY] Division of Polymer Chemistry
[PRES] Presidential Events
[PROF] Division of Professional Relations
[SCC] Senior Chemist Committee
[SCHB] Division of Small Chemical Businesses
[SOCED] Society Committee on Education
[TOXI] Division of Chemical Toxicology
[WCC] Women Chemists Committee
[YCC] Younger Chemists Committee
ACS
Co-Sponsor/Theme
Co-sponsor - Cooperative AGFD: Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative AGRO: Division of Agrochemicals
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ANYL: Division of Analytical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative BIOT: Division of Biochemical Technology
Co-sponsor - Cooperative BMGT: Division of Business Development and Management
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CARB: Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CEI: Committee on Environmental Improvement
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CELL: Division of Cellulose and Renewable Materials
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CINF: Division of Chemical Information
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CMA: Committee on Minority Affairs
Co-sponsor - Cooperative COMP: Division of Computers in Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative COMSCI: Committee on Science
Co-sponsor - Cooperative CWD: Committee on Chemists with Disabilities
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ENFL: Division of Energy and Fuels
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ENVR: Division of Environmental Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ETHX: Committee on Ethics
Co-sponsor - Cooperative GEOC: Division of Geochemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative I&EC: Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative MEDI: Division of Medicinal Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative MPPG: Multidisciplinary Program Planning Group
Co-sponsor - Cooperative ORGN: Division of Organic Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative POLY: Division of Polymer Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Cooperative PRES: Presidential Event
Co-sponsor - Cooperative SCHB: Division of Small Chemical Businesses
Co-sponsor - Cooperative TOXI: Division of Chemical Toxicology
Co-sponsor - Cooperative YCC: Younger Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Nominal AGFD: Division of Agricultural and Food Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal AGRO: Division of Agrochemicals
Co-sponsor - Nominal ANYL: Division of Analytical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal BIOL: Division of Biological Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal BIOT: Division of Biochemical Technology
Co-sponsor - Nominal BMGT: Division of Business Development and Management
Co-sponsor - Nominal CARB: Division of Carbohydrate Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal CATL: Division of Catalysis Science and Technology
Co-sponsor - Nominal CCS: Committee on Chemical Safety
Co-sponsor - Nominal CEI: Committee on Environmental Improvement
Co-sponsor - Nominal CELL: Division of Cellulose and Renewable Materials
Co-sponsor - Nominal CHAL: Division of Chemistry and the Law
Co-sponsor - Nominal CHAS: Division of Chemical Health and Safety
Co-sponsor - Nominal CHED: Division of Chemical Education
Co-sponsor - Nominal CINF: Division of Chemical Information
Co-sponsor - Nominal CMA: Committee on Minority Affairs
Co-sponsor - Nominal COLL: Division of Colloid and Surface Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal COMP: Division of Computers in Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal COMSCI: Committee on Science
Co-sponsor - Nominal CTA: Committee on Technician Affairs
Co-sponsor - Nominal CWD: Committee on Chemists with Disabilities
Co-sponsor - Nominal ENFL: Division of Energy and Fuels
Co-sponsor - Nominal ENVR: Division of Environmental Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal ETHX: Committee on Ethics
Co-sponsor - Nominal GEOC: Division of Geochemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal I&EC: Division of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal INOR: Division of Inorganic Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal MEDI: Division of Medicinal Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal MPPG: Multidisciplinary Program Planning Group
Co-sponsor - Nominal NTS: Committee on Nomenclature, Terminology and Symbols
Co-sponsor - Nominal ORGN: Division of Organic Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal PHYS: Division of Physical Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal PMSE: Division of Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering
Co-sponsor - Nominal POLY: Division of Polymer Chemistry
Co-sponsor - Nominal PRES: Presidential Event
Co-sponsor - Nominal PROF: Division of Professional Relations
Co-sponsor - Nominal SCC: Senior Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Nominal SCHB: Division of Small Chemical Businesses
Co-sponsor - Nominal TOXI: Division of Chemical Toxicology
Co-sponsor - Nominal WCC: Women Chemists Committee
Co-sponsor - Nominal YCC: Younger Chemists Committee
Financial Co-sponsor ACS Convergent Chemistry Community Grant
Financial Co-sponsor ACS Kansas City Section
Financial Co-sponsor Agentek; Anton Paar, QLight Nanotech Ltd.; National Institute of Standards and Technology, Millipore Sigma, Macromolecules, Mettler-Toledo, TA Instruments
Financial Co-sponsor BASF Corporation
CCC Grant
Financial Co-sponsor Bristol Meyers Squibb
Financial Co-sponsor CCC Grant
ACS Campaign for a Sustainable Future
Financial Co-sponsor CCC Grant
Financial Co-sponsor Chemical Abstracts Service
Tosoh Biosciences
Wyatt Technology Corporation
GlycoMIP
Financial Co-sponsor Chinese Chemical Society-Polymer Division; ACS Publications (Chemistry of Materials)
Financial Co-sponsor Convergent Research Community (CRC) Initiative with Polymer Chemistry Division and Catalysis Division of the American Chemical Society
Financial Co-sponsor Corteva Agriscience
JAFC
CCC Grant
Financial Co-sponsor Corteva Agriscience
JAFC
CCC Grant
Financial Co-sponsor Corteva Agriscience
Financial Co-sponsor Food Security: Tackling Hunger Convergent Chemistry Community
Financial Co-sponsor Gelest
ChemGlass Life Sciences
Bruker
JEOL USA, Inc.
Financial Co-sponsor GlycoMIP; Wyatt Technologies; Tosoh; Chemical Abstracts Service
Financial Co-sponsor Kaneka Corporation
Albermarle
Henkel
PPG Industries
Formosa Plastics
NIST
Financial Co-sponsor Lam Research
Financial Co-sponsor Mac-Mod Analytical, Inc.
Financial Co-sponsor MilliporeSigma
Financial Co-sponsor Protisvalor Aix Marseille Universite
Financial Co-sponsor Schrodinger, Inc
Financial Co-sponsor Society of Quality Assurance
Financial Co-sponsor Stone Environmental
Financial Co-sponsor Tosoh Bioscience; Royal Society of Chemistry
Financial Co-sponsor Wiley
Theme: Green Chemistry
Theme: Harnessing the Power of Data
Theme: Industry
Theme: Nanoscience
Theme: Student
Theme: Sustainability
Session Type
Business Meeting - In-person
Exhibitor Workshops - In-person
General Workshops - In-person
Governance - Hybrid
Governance - In-person
Keynote - Hybrid
Networking Events - Hybrid
Networking Events - In-person
Networking Events - Virtual
Oral - Hybrid
Oral - In-person
Oral - Virtual
Poster - In-person
Poster - Virtual
Filter by Facility
Hilton Parc 55
Hilton San Francisco Union Square
Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Moscone Center
Offsite
Placeholder
San Francisco Marriott Marquis
Virtual Only
W Hotel San Francisco
Westin St. Francis San Francisco on Union Square
Room
ACS Theater, Booth #655
Black Hammer Brewing Company 544 Bryant St San Francisco, CA 94107
California East
California Hornblower SF Bay Dinner Cruise Pier 3, Hornblower Landing San Francisco, CA 94111
California West
Children's Creative Museum 221 4th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
Continental Ballroom 1-2
Continental Ballroom 2
Continental Ballroom 3
Continental Ballroom 4
Continental Ballroom 4-5
Continental Ballroom 5
Continental Ballroom 5-6
Continental Ballroom 6
Continental Ballroom 7
Continental Ballroom 7-9
Continental Ballroom 8
Continental Ballroom 8-9
Continental Ballroom 9
Cyril Magnin I
Cyril Magnin II
Cyril Magnin III
Divsadero
East Lounge
Elizabethian Room A
Elizabethian Room B
Elizabethian Room C
Elizabethian Room D
Embarcadero
Exhibit Hall, West Bldg.
Foothill C
Foothill E
Foothill F
Foothill G1
Foothill G1 & G2
Foothill G2
Franciscan A
Franciscan B
Franciscan C-D
Franciscan D
Golden Gate
Golden Gate 1
Golden Gate 1-2
Golden Gate 1-3
Golden Gate 2
Golden Gate 3-5
Golden Gate 4
Golden Gate 5
Golden Gate 6
Golden Gate 7
Golden Gate 7-8
Golden Gate 8
Golden Gate A
Golden Gate B
Golden Gate C1
Golden Gate C2/C3
Grand Ballroom A
Grand Ballroom A-B
Grand Ballroom B
Hall A, South Bldg.
Hall B/C, Expo Theater
Hall F, South Bldg.
Imperial A
Imperial B
Level 2, Overlook 2, West Bldg.
Level 2, Overlook 3, West Bldg.
Level 2, Overlook 4, West Bldg.
Level 3 - South Terrace, South Bldg.
Level 3, Overlook 1, West Bldg.
Level 3, Overlook 2, West Bldg.
Level 3, Overlook 3, West Bldg.
Level 3, Overlook 4, West Bldg.
Market Street
Mason
Mission
Monarch, 101 6th Street, San Francisco, California 94110
Monterey I
Monterey I/II
Monterey II
Nikko I
Nikko II
Nikko III
Nob Hill A
Nob Hill B
Nob Hill C
Nob Hill D
North Lower Lobby
North Registration
Olympic
Peninsula
Placeholder
placeholder - inperson
placeholder - virtual
Plaza A
Plaza A-B
Plaza B
Powell
R&G Lounge
Room 1, South Bldg.
Room 10, South Bldg.
Room 11, South Bldg.
Room 12, South Bldg.
Room 151, South Bldg.
Room 152, South Bldg.
Room 153, South Bldg.
Room 154, South Bldg.
Room 155, South Bldg.
Room 156, South Bldg.
Room 157, South Bldg.
Room 158, South Bldg.
Room 159, South Bldg.
Room 160, South Bldg.
Room 2, South Bldg.
Room 20, South Bldg.
Room 2000, West Bldg.
Room 2001, West Bldg.
Room 2002, West Bldg.
Room 2003, West Bldg.
Room 2004, West Bldg.
Room 2005, West Bldg.
Room 2006, West Bldg.
Room 2007, West Bldg.
Room 2008, West Bldg.
Room 2009, West Bldg.
Room 201, South Bldg.
Room 2010, West Bldg.
Room 2011, West Bldg.
Room 2012, West Bldg.
Room 2014, Pod 1, West Bldg.
Room 2014, Pod 2, West Bldg.
Room 2014, Pod 3, West Bldg.
Room 2014, Pod 4, West Bldg.
Room 2016, West Bldg.
Room 2018, West Bldg.
Room 202, South Bldg.
Room 2020, West Bldg.
Room 2022, West Bldg.
Room 2024, West Bldg.
Room 203, South Bldg.
Room 204, South Bldg.
Room 205, South Bldg.
Room 206, South Bldg.
Room 207, South Bldg.
Room 208, South Bldg.
Room 209, South Bldg.
Room 21, South Bldg.
Room 210, South Bldg.
Room 211, South Bldg.
Room 212, South Bldg.
Room 213, South Bldg.
Room 214, South Bldg.
Room 215, South Bldg.
Room 216, South Bldg.
Room 22, South Bldg.
Room 23, South Bldg.
Room 24/25, South Bldg.
Room 3, South Bldg.
Room 3000, West Bldg.
Room 3001, West Bldg.
Room 3002, West Bldg.
Room 3003, West Bldg.
Room 3004, West Bldg.
Room 3005, West Bldg.
Room 3006, West Bldg.
Room 3007, West Bldg.
Room 3008, West Bldg.
Room 3009, West Bldg.
Room 301, South Bldg.
Room 3010, West Bldg.
Room 3011, West Bldg.
Room 3012, West Bldg.
Room 3014, West Bldg.
Room 3016, West Bldg.
Room 3018, West Bldg.
Room 302, South Bldg.
Room 3020, West Bldg.
Room 3022, West Bldg.
Room 3024, West Bldg.
Room 303, South Bldg.
Room 304, South Bldg.
Room 305, South Bldg.
Room 306, South Bldg.
Room 307, South Bldg.
Room 308, South Bldg.
Room 310, South Bldg
Room 312, South Bldg.
Room 313, South Bldg.
Room 314, South Bldg.
Room 4, South Bldg.
Room 7, South Bldg.
Room 8, South Bldg.
Room 9, South Bldg.
Salon 1
Salon 10
Salon 11
Salon 12
Salon 14-15
Salon 2
Salon 3-4
Salon 5
Salon 6
Salon 7
Salon 8-9
Salon 9
Social Terrace, 4th Floor
SoMa
South Lobby, South Bldg.
Sutro
Union Square 11
Union Square 13
Union Square 15-16
Union Square 16
Union Square 17
Union Square 17-18
Union Square 19
Union Square 19-20
Union Square 20
Union Square 21
Virtual Poster Row 1
Virtual Poster Row 2
Virtual Session
Yosemite A
Yosemite B
Yosemite B-C
Filter by Participant
Upcoming Sessions Only